Is Garlic Puree Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic (76%), sunflower oil white wine vinegar, sea salt, acidity regulator citric acid

Check Garlic Puree against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
Garlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDippingTopping