Is Garlic Salmon, Sweet Potato & Brussels, 12 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Atlantic Salmon, Organic Brussels Sprouts, Organic Sweet Potato, Organic Garlic, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Whole Grain Dijon Mustard, Organic Honey, Organic Sage, Black Pepper, Sea Salt

Check Garlic Salmon, Sweet Potato & Brussels, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Garlic Salmon, Sweet Potato & Brussels, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSweetUmami
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
LunchSide DishMeal Prep