This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GARLIC SALT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check GARLIC SALT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GARLIC SALT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
GarlickySaltySavory
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? GARLIC SALT | Spoonful