Is Garlic sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised liquid egg

pasteurised liquid egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rapeseed oil (75%), pasteurised liquid egg (12%),acidity requlator: acetic acid

Check Garlic sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing