Is GARLIC SHRIMP PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC SHRIMP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lipolyzed cream
  • cream flavor
  • milk
  • whey
  • modified whey

lipolyzed cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (Broccoli, Carrots, Corn), Pasta with Garlic Sauce (Cooked Enriched Pasta [Water, Enriched Wheat Flour {Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid}], Soybean Oil, Modified Whey, Salt, Garlic Seasoning [Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Yeast Extract, Salt, Whey, Enzyme Modified Milkfat, Natural Flavors {with Milk}], Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Cream Flavor [Maltodextrin, Lipolyzed Cream], Natural Garlic Oil Blend [Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin]), Cooked Shrimp (Shrimp, Water, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate).

Check GARLIC SHRIMP PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GARLIC SHRIMP PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE WITH SHRIMP, BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC SHRIMP is available at 11 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMeijerSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go