Is Garlic Simmer Sauce Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, GARLIC, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL, (CANOLA, EXTRA OLIVE, COCONUT, PALM SUNFLOWER OILS), SHERRY WINE, XANTHAN GUM, NISIN PREPARATION, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHITE PEPPERS, ASCORBIC ACID, SOYBEANS, SUGAR, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID.

Check Garlic Simmer Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garlic Simmer Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepStir Fry