Is Garlic Stuffed Olives, 7 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Queen Olives, Water, Garlic Paste (Water, Sodium Alginate (Thickener), Vegetable Gums (Thickener) and Garlic Scent), Garlic Scent, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid (Acidulant).

Check Garlic Stuffed Olives, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garlic Stuffed Olives, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltyGarlickySavory
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad Topping