Is GARLIC TEXAS TOAST Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREAD: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), MICROBIAL ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID. SPREAD: SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PALM OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CRUSHED GARLIC (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check GARLIC TEXAS TOAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking