Is Garlic Toast Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Extract, Water, Canola Oil, Rice Starch, Rice Flour, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Organic Inulin, Bamboo Fiber, Organic Honey, Molasses, Sea Salt, Egg Whites, Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Natural Enzymes, Spread: Marg

Check Garlic Toast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking
Egg Free? Garlic Toast | Spoonful