Is GARLIC WITH PARMESAN AND BASIL SAVORY FINISHING BUTTER, GARLIC WITH PARMESAN AND BASIL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- cream
- salted butter
- parmesan cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SEA SALT), PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN TO PROTECT FLAVOR), OREGANO, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, BASIL.
Check GARLIC WITH PARMESAN AND BASIL SAVORY FINISHING BUTTER, GARLIC WITH PARMESAN AND BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC WITH PARMESAN AND BASIL SAVORY FINISHING BUTTER, GARLIC WITH PARMESAN AND BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Butter · Spreadable, Stick


