Is GARLIC WITH PARMESAN AND BASIL SAVORY FINISHING BUTTER, GARLIC WITH PARMESAN AND BASIL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SEA SALT), PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN TO PROTECT FLAVOR), OREGANO, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, BASIL.
Check GARLIC WITH PARMESAN AND BASIL SAVORY FINISHING BUTTER, GARLIC WITH PARMESAN AND BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC WITH PARMESAN AND BASIL SAVORY FINISHING BUTTER, GARLIC WITH PARMESAN AND BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Butter · Spreadable, Stick


