Is Garlic Pod Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic.

Check Garlic Pod against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garlic Pod is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing