Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is GARLICKY GREENS SAVORY WAFFLES CRAFTED WITH YUCA ROOT, GARLIC AND LEAFY GREENS, GARLICKY GREENS Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YUCA ROOT, OLIVE OIL, COCONUT OIL, BROCCOLI, SEA SALT, KALE, GARLIC, SPINACH.

Check GARLICKY GREENS SAVORY WAFFLES CRAFTED WITH YUCA ROOT, GARLIC AND LEAFY GREENS, GARLICKY GREENS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSandwichSnacking
Vegan? GARLICKY GREENS SAVORY WAFFLES CRAFTED WITH YUCA ROOT, GARLIC AND LEAFY GREENS, GARLICKY GREENS | Spoonful