Is GARLICY HUMMUS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS, TAHINI, WATER, LEMON, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC DIP (CANOLA OIL, GARLIC, LEMON), FRESH GARLIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)
Check GARLICY HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLICY HUMMUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackSandwichTopping


