Is Garlo's Chunky Steak Pie NULL 200g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fla vour
fla vour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling (65%): Beef 51%, Water, Thickener 1422, So y Protein, Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Caramel Colour( e150c), Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Fla vour (635), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Corn Flo ur, Rice Flour, Spices, Spice Extract), Spices Pa stry (35%): Wheat Flour, Margarine (Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (471, 472c), Antioxidant( 304), Natural Flavour)), Malted Wheat Flour, Whey Powder (Milk, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (262)), Pas try Conditioner, Glaze (Milk Solids, Acidity Regul ators (500, 451), Dried Glucose Syrup, Colour (1
Check Garlo's Chunky Steak Pie NULL 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlo's Chunky Steak Pie NULL 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garlo's Chunky Steak Pie NULL 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


