Is Garlo's Curry Beef Pies 2 pack Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling (55%): Water, Mince Beef (38%), Thickener (1422), Textured Vegetable Protein [Defatted Soy Flour, Caramel Colour (150a)], Seasoning [Contain Caramel Colour (150c), Flavour (635)], Wheat Protein Concentrate, Curry Flavour [Contain Colours (100, 102, 122, 110), Vegetable Gum (415), Emulsifier (433), Preservative (211)], Herbs and spices. Pastry (45%): Wheat Flour, Water, Margarine [Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Flavour], Shortening (Vegetable oil), Pastry Conditioner [Contain Milk and Acidity Regulator 262(ii)], Glaze [Contain Milk, Acidity Regulators (500, 451), Colour (160b)].

Check Garlo's Curry Beef Pies 2 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garlo's Curry Beef Pies 2 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingSandwich