Is Garner's Original Pickled Onions Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Onions, Barley Malt Vinegar (contains Colour: Barley Malt Extract), Sugar, Water, Sea Salt, Spices
Check Garner's Original Pickled Onions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garner's Original Pickled Onions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garner's Original Pickled Onions is available at 5 retailers
TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner ShopAppyshop
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
VinegaryTangySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSide DishSandwich


