Is Garner's Pickled Cabbage (454g) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage, Barley Malt Vinegar (Contains Colour: Barley Malt Extract), Sugar, Water, Sea Salt, Spices

Check Garner's Pickled Cabbage (454g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garner's Pickled Cabbage (454g) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
VinegarySaltySweetTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSalad