Is Garners Pickled Shallots 300G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Shallots, Barley Malt Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Sea Salt, Spices
Check Garners Pickled Shallots 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garners Pickled Shallots 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garners Pickled Shallots 300G is available at 6 retailers
TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcadoBritish Corner ShopAppyshop
About this product
Condiment · Whole, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicSavorySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladToppingSandwich


