Is Garnier Ambre Solaire Kids Sensitive Sun Protection Cream SPF 50 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
aqua / water, glycerin, propylene glycol, diisopropyl sebacate, ethylhexyl salicylate, alcohol denat, butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane, titanium dioxide (nano), titanium dioxide, octocrylene, isohexadecane, ethylhexyl triazone, c12-15 alkyl benzoate, aluminum starch octenylsuccinate, stearic acid, triethanolamine, potassium cetyl phosphate, synthetic wax, acrylates/c10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, aluminum hydroxide, bis-ethylhexyloxyphenol methoxyphenyl triazine, caprylyl glycol, diethylhexyl butamido triazone, dimethicone, disodium edta, glyceryl stearate, myristic acid, palmitic acid, peg-100 stearate, phenoxyethanol, potassium sorbate, terephthalylidene dicamphor sulfonic acid, thermus thermophillus ferment, tocopherol, xanthan gum, f, i, l c178037/1
Check Garnier Ambre Solaire Kids Sensitive Sun Protection Cream SPF 50 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Ambre Solaire Kids Sensitive Sun Protection Cream SPF 50 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Garnier Ambre Solaire Kids Sensitive Sun Protection Cream SPF 50 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


