Is Ambre Solaire SPF 50+ Sensitive Advanced Kids Sun Cream Travel Lotion 50ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
- isopropyl palmitate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
885999 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water, Isopropyl Palmitate, Alcohol Denat., Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine, Diethylamino Hydroxybenzoyl Hexyl Benzoate, Dicaprylyl Ether, Glycerin, Propanediol, Titanium Dioxide [Nano] / Titanium Dioxide, Ethylhexyl Triazone, Oxidized Starch Acetate, Copernicia Cerifera Cera / Carnauba Wax, C12-22 Alkyl Acrylate/Hydroxyethylacrylate Copolymer, Tocopherol, Hydroxyacetophenone, Sodium Benzoate, Stearic Acid, Triethanolamine, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Xanthan Gum, Drometrizole Trisilox Ane, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Caprylyl Glycol, Acrylates Copolymer, Terephthalylidene Dicamphor Sulfonic Acid, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Ceramide Np, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Aluminum Hydroxide. (F.I.L. Z70015241/1).
Check Ambre Solaire SPF 50+ Sensitive Advanced Kids Sun Cream Travel Lotion 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambre Solaire SPF 50+ Sensitive Advanced Kids Sun Cream Travel Lotion 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Ambre Solaire SPF 50+ Sensitive Advanced Kids Sun Cream Travel Lotion 50ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


