Is Garnier Belle Belle Color 110 Ultra Light Blonde Permanent Hair Dye Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- 1171216- developer cream : aqua / water
- 1161316 b- nourishing cream conditioner : aqua / water
- aqua / water
- oleyl alcohol
- oleic acid
- glycerin
- oleth-30
1171216- developer cream : aqua / water
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
1199192- Colour Cream : Aqua / Water , Deceth-3 , Ammonium Hydroxide , Laureth-12 , Cocamide Mipa , Oleth-30 , Deceth-5 , Glycerin , Oleic Acid , Oleyl Alcohol , Hexadimethrine Chloride , M-Aminophenol , Ascorbic Acid , Sodium Metabisulfite , Hydroxyethylcellulose , Sodium Acetate , Sodium Chloride , Ethanolamine , Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil / Wheat Germ Oil , Polyquaternium-6 , Polyquaternium-67 , Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil / Jojoba Seed Oil , Isopropyl Alcohol , P-Phenylenediamine , Resorcinol , Edta , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. C177344/2). 1171216- Developer Cream : Aqua / Water , Hydrogen Peroxide , Cetearyl Alcohol , Sodium Salicylate , Trideceth-2 Carboxamide Mea , Phosphoric Acid , Ceteareth-25 , Tetrasodium Etidronate , Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate , Glycerin. (F.I.L. C202319/1). 1161316 B- Nourishing Cream Conditioner : Aqua / Water , Cetearyl Alcohol , Dimethicone , Ppg-1 Trideceth-6 , Peg-150/Decyl Alcohol/Smdi Copolymer , Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil , Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil , Sorbitan Oleate , Propylene Glycol , Caprylyl Glycol , Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil / Wheat Germ Oil , Polyquaternium-37 , Acrylates Copolymer , Chlorhexidine Digluconate , Linalool , Limonene , Citronellol , Hexyl Cinnamal , Benzyl Salicylate , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. C217618/1). Please Check Back Of Pack For Latest Ingredients List
Check Garnier Belle Belle Color 110 Ultra Light Blonde Permanent Hair Dye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Belle Belle Color 110 Ultra Light Blonde Permanent Hair Dye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Garnier Belle Belle Color 110 Ultra Light Blonde Permanent Hair Dye is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


