Is Garnier Body Repair Hand Cream Dry Skin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua / water, glycerin, cetearyl alcohol, glyceryl stearate, butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter, glyceryl stearate se, dimethicone, allantoin, sodium polyacrylate, acer saccharinum extract / sugar maple extract, caprylyl glycol, phenoxyethanol, coumarin, benzyl alcohol, parfum / fragrance
Check Garnier Body Repair Hand Cream Dry Skin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Body Repair Hand Cream Dry Skin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
Dove Sensitive Skin Body Wash 22 oz
Dove Sensitive Skin Nourishing Body Wash Pump
Jjs Bakery Boston Cream Pie Hand Held Snack Pie - 4 Oz
Eucerin Lotion, Very Dry Skin, Intensive Repair, Fragrance Free
Where to buy
Garnier Body Repair Hand Cream Dry Skin is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


