Is Garnier Charcoal & Algae Purifying & Hydrating Face Sheet Mask Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- peg-32
- sucrose
- glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- glycerin
- +1 more
peg-32
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
967346 2, Aqua / Water, Propylene Glycol, Glycerin, PEG-32, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PVM/MA Copolymer, Papain, Potassium Hydroxide, Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer, Sodium Hyaluronate, Ananas Sativus Fruit Extract / Pineapple Fruit Extract, p-Anisic Acid, Alcohol, Propanediol, Sucrose, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Hydroxyacetophenone, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Capryloyl Salicylic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L C208350/1)
Check Garnier Charcoal & Algae Purifying & Hydrating Face Sheet Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Charcoal & Algae Purifying & Hydrating Face Sheet Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Charcoal & Algae Purifying & Hydrating Face Sheet Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


