Is Garnier Fructis Curl Nourish Fortifying Shampoo Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia ternifolia seed oil
  • cocos nucifera oil/coconut oil

macadamia ternifolia seed oil

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1101705 Fs3 Aqua/Water/Eau, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Decyl Glucoside, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Chloride, Parfum/Fragrance, Polyquaternium-10, Ppg-5-Ceteth-20, Sodium Benzoate, Carbomer, Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract/Apple Fruit Extract, Sodium Hydroxide, Peg-55 Propylene Glycol Oleate, Salicylic Acid, Propylene Glycol, Acrylates Copolymer, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Benzoic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hcl, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Cinnamate, Citric Acid, Coumarin, Saccharum Officinarum Extract/Sugar Cane Extract/Extrait De Canne A Sucre, Limonene, Geraniol, Sodium Acetate, Citronellol, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Glycerin, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil/Jojoba Seed Oil, Cocos Nucifera Oil/Coconut Oil, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Lemon Protein, Isopropyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Citrus Limon Peel Extract/Lemon Peel Extract, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract. F.I.L.# D192303/1

Check Garnier Fructis Curl Nourish Fortifying Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garnier Fructis Curl Nourish Fortifying Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky