Is Garnier Fructis Damage Eraser Fortifying Shampoo, for Damaged Hair, Paraben Free, 12.5 fl. oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peg-45m
- peg-100 stearate
- hexylene glycol
- glycol distearate
- +1 more
peg-45m
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Dimethicone, Sodium Chloride, Parfum/Fragrance, Sodium Benzoate, Amodimethicone, Carbomer, Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract/Apple Fruit Extract, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Trideceth-10, Glycerin, Salicylic Acid, Hexylene Glycol, Glycol Distearate, Citric Acid, Mica, PEG-100 Stearate, Linalool, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine HCl, Phenoxyethanol, Steareth-6, Hexyl Cinnamal, Trideceth-3, Benzyl Alcohol, CI 77891/Titanium Dioxide, Benzyl Salicylate, Saccharum Officinarum Extract/Sugar Cane Extract/Extrait De Canne a Sucre, PEG-45M, Limonene, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Citronellol, Acetic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Lemon Protein, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein PG-Propyl Silanetriol, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, CI 19140/Yellow 5, Citrus Limon Peel Extract/Lemon Peel Extract, CI 15985/Yellow 6, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Phyllanthus Emblica Fruit Extract, Potassium Sorbate, BHT, Sodium Hydroxide.
Check Garnier Fructis Damage Eraser Fortifying Shampoo, for Damaged Hair, Paraben Free, 12.5 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Fructis Damage Eraser Fortifying Shampoo, for Damaged Hair, Paraben Free, 12.5 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Fructis Damage Eraser Fortifying Shampoo, for Damaged Hair, Paraben Free, 12.5 fl. oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


