Is Garnier Fructis Pure Clean Fortifying Conditioner, with Aloe and Vitamin E Extract Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1067849 FS5 AQUA/WATER/EAU, CETEARYL ALCOHOL, ELAEIS GUINEENSIS OIL/PALM OIL, BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, PHENOXYETHANOL, GLYCERIN, PARFUM/FRAGRANCE, ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL, PYRUS MALUS FRUIT EXTRACT/APPLE FRUIT EXTRACT, STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE, BHT, ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE, LINALOOL, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HCl, HEXYLCINNAMAL, CITRIC ACID, CHLORHEXIDINE DIHYDROCHLORIDE, SACCHARUM OFFICINARUM EXTRACT/SUGAR CANE EXTRACT/EXTRAIT DE CANNE A SUCRE, TOCOPHEROL, HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM LEMON PROTEIN, CITRUS LIMON PEEL EXTRACT/ LEMON PEEL EXTRACT, LEUCONOSTOC/RADISH ROOT FERMENT FILTRATE, CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE.F.I.L.# D210008/1
Check Garnier Fructis Pure Clean Fortifying Conditioner, with Aloe and Vitamin E Extract against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Fructis Pure Clean Fortifying Conditioner, with Aloe and Vitamin E Extract in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Garnier Fructis Pure Clean Fortifying Conditioner, with Aloe and Vitamin E Extract is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


