Is Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil
- peg-55 propylene glycol oleate
- propylene glycol
- hexylene glycol
peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1101502 FS9 AQUA/WATER/EAU, SODIUM LAURETH SULFATE, COCO-BETAINE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, LAURETH-5 CARBOXYLIC ACID, COCAMIDE MIPA, AMODIMETHICONE, PARFUM/FRAGRANCE, SODIUM BENZOATE, HEXYLENE GLYCOL, POLYQUATERNIUM-7, PYRUS MALUS FRUIT EXTRACT/APPLE FRUIT EXTRACT, PEG-55 PROPYLENE GLYCOL OLEATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SALICYLIC ACID, PEG-60 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HCl, HEXYL CINNAMAL, CITRIC ACID, SACCHARUM OFFICINARUM EXTRACT/SUGAR CANE EXTRACT/EXTRAIT DE CANNE A SUCRE, BENZYL ALCOHOL, LINALOOL, AMYL CINNAMAL, ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL, HYDROXYPROPYLTRIMONIUM LEMON PROTEIN, TOCOPHEROL, PHENOXYETHANOL, CITRUS LIMON PEEL EXTRACT/LEMON PEEL EXTRACT, LEUCONOSTOC/RADISH ROOT FERMENT FILTRATE, CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT, CI 19140/YELLOW 5, CI 14700/RED 4, SODIUM HYDROXIDE. F.I.L.# D191727/1 US PATENTS: 7,514,091; 8,246,941; 8,470,754
Check Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


