Is Garnier Fructis Style Curl Renew Reactivating Milk Spray, For Naturally Curly Hair, 5 fl. oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- number d184310/1
- 477088 f2 aqua/water/eau
number d184310/1
Dietitian notePolyoxyethylene is made from ethylene oxide and stearic acid. It may be of animal origin depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
477088 F2 Aqua/Water/Eau, Cocos Nucifera Oil/Coconut Oil, Amodimethicone, PPG-5-Ceteth-10 Phosphate, Polyquaternium-37, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum/Fragrance, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, Acetamide MEA, Lactamide MEA, Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract/Apple Fruit Extract, Dimethicone, PPG-1 Trideceth-6, Trideceth-6, Behentrimonium Chloride, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Xylose, Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter, Ethylhexylglycerin, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine HCl, Sodium Hydroxide, Linalool, Isopropyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Cetrimonium Chloride, Dimethiconol, Limonene, Saccharum Officinarum Extract/Sugar Cane Extract/Extrait De Canne a Sucre, Benzyl Alcohol, Denzyl Salicylate, Tocopherol, Citronellol, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein PG-Propyl Silanetriol, Sodium Chloride, Citrus Limon Peel Extract/Lemon Peel Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Potassium Sorbate. F.I.L. Number D184310/1.
Check Garnier Fructis Style Curl Renew Reactivating Milk Spray, For Naturally Curly Hair, 5 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Fructis Style Curl Renew Reactivating Milk Spray, For Naturally Curly Hair, 5 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Garnier Fructis Style Curl Renew Reactivating Milk Spray, For Naturally Curly Hair, 5 fl. oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


