No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Garnier Fructis Style Curl Shape Defining Spray Gel, For Curly Hair, 8.5 fl. oz. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, PVP, Propylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Polyacrylate-3, Triethanolamine, PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Parfum/Fragrance, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter/Shea Butter, Limonene, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Amyl Cinnamal, Tocopherol.

Check Garnier Fructis Style Curl Shape Defining Spray Gel, For Curly Hair, 8.5 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Garnier Fructis Style Curl Shape Defining Spray Gel, For Curly Hair, 8.5 fl. oz. is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Texture
Creamy
Dairy Free? Garnier Fructis Style Curl Shape Defining Spray Gel, For Curly Hair, 8.5 fl. oz. | Spoonful