Is Garnier Fructis Style Flexible Control Anti-Humidity Hairspray, Strong Flexible Hold, 8.25 oz. Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1059752 C AQUA/WATER/EAU, DIMETHYL ETHER, ALCOHOL DENAT., POLYESTER-5, POLYURETHANE-6, PARFUM/FRAGRANCE, LIMONENE, HEXYL CINNAMAL, ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE, LINALOOL, CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE, AMYL CINNAMAL, BAMBUSA VULGARIS EXTRACT. F.I.L.# D47286/3

Check Garnier Fructis Style Flexible Control Anti-Humidity Hairspray, Strong Flexible Hold, 8.25 oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Garnier Fructis Style Flexible Control Anti-Humidity Hairspray, Strong Flexible Hold, 8.25 oz. is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Can

Texture
Dry