Is Garnier Hyaluron Barrier Repair Soothing Cream, Enriched with Hyaluronic Acid & Aloe Vera, 50ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
967497 06 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter , Glycerin , Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride , Dicaprylyl Ether , Alcohol Denat. , Glyceryl Stearate Se , Polyglyceryl-3 Methylglucose Distearate , Zea Mays Starch / Corn Starch , Stearyl Alcohol , Glycine Soja Oil / Soybean Oil , Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder , Vitis Vinifera Fruit Water / Grape Fruit Water , Stearic Acid , Carbomer , Sodium Hyaluronate , Sodium Hydroxide , Sodium Phytate , Myristic Acid , Palmitic Acid , Alcohol , Caprylyl Glycol , Xanthan Gum , Tocopherol , Salicylic Acid , Parfum / Fragrance (F.I.L. Z246437/2).
Check Garnier Hyaluron Barrier Repair Soothing Cream, Enriched with Hyaluronic Acid & Aloe Vera, 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Hyaluron Barrier Repair Soothing Cream, Enriched with Hyaluronic Acid & Aloe Vera, 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Unknown


