Is Garnier Hydrabomb Tissue Mask Pomegranate Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • hamamelis virginiana leaf water/witch hazel leaf water
  • l b196426/1
  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
  • glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer
  • glycerin
  • +1 more

hamamelis virginiana leaf water/witch hazel leaf water

Dietitian note

Witch is a species of fish.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/water, Propylene Glycol, Glycerin, Alcohol, P-anisic Acid, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, Glyceryl Acrylate/acrylic Acid Copolymer, Hamamelis Virginiana Leaf Water/witch Hazel Leaf Water, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Hydroxyacetophenone, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Limonene, Mannose, Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Hydroxide, Potassium Sorbate, Punica Granatum Fruit Extract, Pvm/ma Copolymer, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Hyaluronate, Sorbic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Parfum/fragrance (F, I, L B196426/1)

Check Garnier Hydrabomb Tissue Mask Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Garnier Hydrabomb Tissue Mask Pomegranate is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSilky
Commonly used for
On The Go