Is Garnier Micellar Water, Gentle face cleanser & Makeup Remover for Sensitive Skin, Travel Size 100ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- l b231449/0
- hexylene glycol
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
695899 14 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water, Hexylene Glycol, Glycerin, Poloxamer 184, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Disodium Edta, Myrtrimonium Bromide (F.I.L B231449/0).
Check Garnier Micellar Water, Gentle face cleanser & Makeup Remover for Sensitive Skin, Travel Size 100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Micellar Water, Gentle face cleanser & Makeup Remover for Sensitive Skin, Travel Size 100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


