Is Garnier Moisture Bomb Deep Sea Water & Hyaluronic Acid Face Mask Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- glycerin
- glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer
- propylene glycol
peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
67456 03, Aqua / Water, Propylene Glycol, Glycerin, Arginine, Centaurea Cyanus Flower Water, Citric Acid, Coco-Betaine, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Hydroxyacetophenone, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Lavandula Hybrida Oil, Limonene, Mannose, Maris Aqua / Sea Water, p-Anisic Acid, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Hydroxide, Propanediol, PVM/MA Copolymer, Sodium Hyaluronate, Xanthan Gum, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L C235660/1)
Check Garnier Moisture Bomb Deep Sea Water & Hyaluronic Acid Face Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Moisture Bomb Deep Sea Water & Hyaluronic Acid Face Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Garnier Moisture Bomb Deep Sea Water & Hyaluronic Acid Face Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


