Is Garnier Moisture Bomb Lavender and Hyaluronic Acid Sheet Mask, Hydrating & Relaxing Face Mask, 28g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- xanthan gum
- glycerin
- glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer
- propylene glycol
peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
967294 55 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water, Propylene Glycol, Glycerin, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, Glyceryl Acrylate/Acrylic Acid Copolymer, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Hydroxyacetophenone, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Lavandula Hybrida Oil, Limonene, Mannose, P-Anisic Acid, Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Hydroxide, Pvm/Ma Copolymer, Sodium Hyaluronate, Xanthan Gum, Parfum / Fragrance (F.I.L C260515/3)
Check Garnier Moisture Bomb Lavender and Hyaluronic Acid Sheet Mask, Hydrating & Relaxing Face Mask, 28g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Moisture Bomb Lavender and Hyaluronic Acid Sheet Mask, Hydrating & Relaxing Face Mask, 28g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
ORIGINAL LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE, ORIGINAL
MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA
Sargento® Reduced Fat Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Natural Cheese Light String Cheese Snacks, 12-Count
Where to buy
Garnier Moisture Bomb Lavender and Hyaluronic Acid Sheet Mask, Hydrating & Relaxing Face Mask, 28g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


