Is Garnier Natural Rose Water Toner Sensitive Skin 200ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
967259 10, Aqua / Water, Glycerin, Alcohol Denat., Rosa Damascena Flower Water, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Phytate, Arginine, Propanediol, Caprylyl / Capryl Glucoside, Citric Acid, Salicylic Acid, Linalool, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. B195572/1)
Check Garnier Natural Rose Water Toner Sensitive Skin 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Natural Rose Water Toner Sensitive Skin 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
S.Pellegrino Sparkling Water Natural Mineral - 16.9 Fl. Oz.
Stur All Natural Simply Strawberry Watermelon Liquid Water Enhancer
YELLOW CLING SLICED PEACHES IN NATURAL 100% PEACH AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE AND WATER, PEACH AND PEAR JUICE
Ice Mountain 100% Natural Spring Water
Deer Park Water, Natural Spring
Where to buy
Garnier Natural Rose Water Toner Sensitive Skin 200ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


