Is Garnier Nutrisse Color Reviver Cool Blonde Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl esters
cetyl esters
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1166921 Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Dipalmitoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate, Cetyl Esters, Tocopherol, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Chlorhexidine Digluconate, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil, Limonene, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Alcohol, Linalool, Persea Gratissima Oil/Avocado Oil, Basic Yellow 57, Basic Brown 17, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract/Rosemary Leaf Extract, Cetrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Hexyl Cinnamal, Parfum/Fragrance, FIL C236244/1.
Check Garnier Nutrisse Color Reviver Cool Blonde against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Nutrisse Color Reviver Cool Blonde in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Garnier Nutrisse Color Reviver Cool Blonde is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


