Is Garnier Nutrisse Nourishing Hair Color Creme, 100 Extra-Light Natural Blonde (Chamomile), 1 kit Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butyrospermum parkii butter/shea butter

butyrospermum parkii butter/shea butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COLORANT:1183657 AQUA/WATER/EAU, CETEARYL ALCOHOL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, DECETH-3, LAURETH-12,OLETH-30, AMMONIUM HYDROXIDE, LAURIC ACID, HEXADIMETHRINE CHLORIDE, GLYCOL DISTEARATE,P-PHENYLENEDIAMINE, POLYQUATERNIUM-22, ETHANOLAMINE, SILICA DIMETHYL SILYLATE, CI77891/TITANIUM DIOXIDE, 2,4-DIAMINOPHENOXYETHANOL HCL, M-AMINOPHENOL, ASCORBIC ACID,TOCOPHEROL, SODIUM METABISULFITE, HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL/SUNFLOWER SEED OIL,DIMETHICONE, PENTASODIUM PENTETATE, N,N-BIS(2-HYDROXYETHYL)-P-PHENYLENEDIAMINESULFATE, PARFUM/FRAGRANCE, CARBOMER, RESORCINOL, ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY)EXTRACT, VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL/GRAPE SEED OIL. F.I.L.# D179614/1 U.S. PATENT: 5,690,696FRUIT OIL CONCENTRATE:1028840 PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM/MINERAL OIL/HUILE MINERALE, VITISVINIFERA SEED OIL/GRAPE SEED OIL, PARFUM/FRAGRANCE, TOCOPHEROL,ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY) EXTRACT. F.I.L.# D25829/5RINSE-OUT CONDITIONER:1100858 AQUA/WATER/EAU, CETEARYL ALCOHOL, ELAEIS GUINEENSISOIL/PALM OIL, BEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, PYRUS MALUS EXTRACT/APPLEFRUIT EXTRACT, GLYCERIN, PARFUM/FRAGRANCE, ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL,STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINEHCL, BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER/SHEA BUTTER, CITRIC ACID, OLEAEUROPAEA OIL/OLIVE FRUIT OIL, SACCHARUM OFFICINARUM EXTRACT/SUGARCANE E X TRACT/E X TRAIT DE CANNE A SUCRE, BENZ YL ALCOHOL,CHLORHEXIDINE DIHYDROCHLORIDE, PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL/AVOCADO OIL,RIBES NIGRUM OIL/BLACK CURRANT SEED OIL, LINALOOL, CITRUS MEDICALIMONUM PEEL EXTRACT/LEMON PEEL EXTRACT, CI 19140/YELLOW 5,CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT, CI 15985/YELLOW 6. F.I.L.# D174455/2DEVELOPER:178914 U AQUA /WATER/ E AU, HYDROGEN PEROXIDE, CE TE ARYLALCOHOL, TRIDECETH-2 CARBOXAMIDE MEA, CETEARETH-25, GLYCERIN,PENTASODIUM PENTETATE, SODIUM STANNATE, TETRASODIUMPYROPHOSPHATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID. F.I.L.# D12836/26

Check Garnier Nutrisse Nourishing Hair Color Creme, 100 Extra-Light Natural Blonde (Chamomile), 1 kit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garnier Nutrisse Nourishing Hair Color Creme, 100 Extra-Light Natural Blonde (Chamomile), 1 kit is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BIGA

About this product

Unknown · Creme