Is Garnier Nutrisse Nourishing Hair Color Creme 61 Light Ash Brown Mochaccino Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hair color can cause an allergic reaction
  • do not use if you've already had a reaction to a hair color product
  • do skin allergy test 48 hours before each use of this product
  • glycerin
  • glycol distearate
  • lauric acid
  • +2 more

hair color can cause an allergic reaction

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colorant: 1183657 Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Deceth-3, Laureth-12, Oleth-30, Ammonium Hydroxide, Lauric Acid, Hexadimethrine Chloride, Glycol Distearate, P-Phenylenediamine, Polyquaternium-22, Ethanolamine, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Ci, 77891/Titanium Dioxide, 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol Hcl, M-Aminophenol, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol, Sodium Metabisulfite, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil, Dimethicone, Pentasodium Pentetate, N,N-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl)-P-Phenylenediamine, Sulfate, Parfum/Fragrance, Carbomer, Resorcinol, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Extract, Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil/Grape Seed Oil. F.I.L.# D179614/1 U.S. Patent: 5,690,696, Fruit Oil Concentrate: 1028840 Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Vitis, Vinifera Seed Oil/Grape Seed Oil, Parfum/Fragrance, Tocopherol, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Extract. F.I.L.# D25829/5, Rinse-Out Conditioner: 1100858 Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Elaeis Guineensis, Oil/Palm Oil, Behentrimonium Chloride, Pyrus Malus Extract/Apple, Fruit Extract, Glycerin, Parfum/Fragrance, Isopropyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine, Hcl, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter/Shea Butter, Citric Acid, Olea, Europaea Oil/Olive Fruit Oil, Saccharum Officinarum Extract/Sugar, Cane E X Tract/E X Trait De Canne A Sucre, Benz Yl Alcohol, Chlorhexidine Dihydrochloride, Persea Gratissima Oil/Avocado Oil, Ribes Nigrum Oil/Black Currant Seed Oil, Linalool, Citrus Medica, Limonum Peel Extract/Lemon Peel Extract, Ci 19140/Yellow 5, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Ci 15985/Yellow 6. F.I.L.# D174455/2, Developer: 178914 U Aqua /Water/ E Au, Hydrogen Peroxide, Ce Te Aryl, Alcohol, Trideceth-2 Carboxamide Mea, Ceteareth-25, Glycerin, Pentasodium Pentetate, Sodium Stannate, Tetrasodium, Pyrophosphate, Phosphoric Acid. F.I.L.# D12836/26

Check Garnier Nutrisse Nourishing Hair Color Creme 61 Light Ash Brown Mochaccino against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garnier Nutrisse Nourishing Hair Color Creme 61 Light Ash Brown Mochaccino is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy