Is Garnier Nutrisse Nourishing Hair Color Creme 61 Light Ash Brown Mochaccino Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hair color can cause an allergic reaction
- do not use if you've already had a reaction to a hair color product
- do skin allergy test 48 hours before each use of this product
- glycerin
- glycol distearate
- lauric acid
- +2 more
hair color can cause an allergic reaction
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colorant: 1183657 Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Deceth-3, Laureth-12, Oleth-30, Ammonium Hydroxide, Lauric Acid, Hexadimethrine Chloride, Glycol Distearate, P-Phenylenediamine, Polyquaternium-22, Ethanolamine, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Ci, 77891/Titanium Dioxide, 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol Hcl, M-Aminophenol, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol, Sodium Metabisulfite, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil, Dimethicone, Pentasodium Pentetate, N,N-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl)-P-Phenylenediamine, Sulfate, Parfum/Fragrance, Carbomer, Resorcinol, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Extract, Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil/Grape Seed Oil. F.I.L.# D179614/1 U.S. Patent: 5,690,696, Fruit Oil Concentrate: 1028840 Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Vitis, Vinifera Seed Oil/Grape Seed Oil, Parfum/Fragrance, Tocopherol, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Extract. F.I.L.# D25829/5, Rinse-Out Conditioner: 1100858 Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Elaeis Guineensis, Oil/Palm Oil, Behentrimonium Chloride, Pyrus Malus Extract/Apple, Fruit Extract, Glycerin, Parfum/Fragrance, Isopropyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine, Hcl, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter/Shea Butter, Citric Acid, Olea, Europaea Oil/Olive Fruit Oil, Saccharum Officinarum Extract/Sugar, Cane E X Tract/E X Trait De Canne A Sucre, Benz Yl Alcohol, Chlorhexidine Dihydrochloride, Persea Gratissima Oil/Avocado Oil, Ribes Nigrum Oil/Black Currant Seed Oil, Linalool, Citrus Medica, Limonum Peel Extract/Lemon Peel Extract, Ci 19140/Yellow 5, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Ci 15985/Yellow 6. F.I.L.# D174455/2, Developer: 178914 U Aqua /Water/ E Au, Hydrogen Peroxide, Ce Te Aryl, Alcohol, Trideceth-2 Carboxamide Mea, Ceteareth-25, Glycerin, Pentasodium Pentetate, Sodium Stannate, Tetrasodium, Pyrophosphate, Phosphoric Acid. F.I.L.# D12836/26
Check Garnier Nutrisse Nourishing Hair Color Creme 61 Light Ash Brown Mochaccino against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Nutrisse Nourishing Hair Color Creme 61 Light Ash Brown Mochaccino in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Garnier Nutrisse Nourishing Hair Color Creme 61 Light Ash Brown Mochaccino is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


