Is Garnier Nutrisse Nourishing Hair Color Creme 70 Dark Natural Blonde Almond Creme Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycine soja oil/soybean oil
- glycerin
- glycol distearate
- lauric acid
- +2 more
glycine soja oil/soybean oil
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colorant: Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Deceth-3, Laureth-12, Ammonium Hydroxide, Oleth-30, Lauric Acid, Hexadimethrine Chloride, Glycol Distearate, Polyquaternium-22, Ethanolamine, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Parfum/Fragrance, Pentasodium Pentetate, Sodium Metabisulfite, Carbomer, P-Phenylenediamine, Resorcinol, Ascorbic Acid, Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil/Grape Seed Oil, CI 77891/Titanium Dioxide, M-Aminophenol, N, N-Bis(2-Hydrozyethyl)-P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate, 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol HCl, Dimethicone, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Extract. Fruit Oil Concentrate: Paraffinum Liquidum/Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil/Grape Seed Oil, Parfum/Fragrance, Tocopherol, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Extract. Rinse-Out Conditioner: Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Elaeis Guineensis Oil/Palm Oil, Behentrimonium Chloride, Pyrus Malus Extract/Apple Fruit Extract, Glycerin, Parfum/Fragrance, Isopropyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine HCl, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter/Shea Butter, Citric Acid, Olea Europaea Oil/Olive Fruit Oil, Saccharum Officinarum Extract/Sugar Cane Extract/Extrait de Canne a Sucre, Benzyl Alcohol, Chlorhexidine Dihydrochloride, Persea Gratissima Oil/Avocado Oil, Ribes Nigrum Oil/Black Currant Seed Oil, Linalool, Phenoxyethanol, Citrus Medica Limonum Peel Extract/Lemon Peel Extract, CI 19140/Yellow 5, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, CI 15985/Yellow 6, Tocopherol, Glycine Soja Oil/Soybean Oil. Developer: Aqua/Water/Eau, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Trideceth-2 Carboxamide MEA, Ceteareth-25, Glycerin, Pentasodium Pentetate, Sodium Stannate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Phosphoric Acid.
Check Garnier Nutrisse Nourishing Hair Color Creme 70 Dark Natural Blonde Almond Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Nutrisse Nourishing Hair Color Creme 70 Dark Natural Blonde Almond Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Garnier Nutrisse Nourishing Hair Color Creme 70 Dark Natural Blonde Almond Creme is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable


