Is Garnier Nutrisse Nutrisse 8.13 Medium Beige Blonde Permanent Hair Dye Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl esters
- caprylyl glycol
- glycerin
- dipropylene glycol
- peg-40/ppg-8 methylaminopropyl/hydroxypropyl dimethicone copolymer
- +1 more
cetyl esters
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Colourant Cream: Aqua / Water , Cetearyl Alcohol , Ceteareth-25 , Ammonium Hydroxide , Cocamide Mea , Stearic Acid , Palmitic Acid , Propylene Glycol , M-Aminophenol , Ascorbic Acid , Sodium Sulfite , Sodium Hydroxide , Sodium Lauryl Sulfate , Hydroxybenzomorpholine , Peg-40/Ppg-8 Methylaminopropyl/Hydroxypropyl Dimethicone Copolymer , 6-Hydroxyindole , Thioglycerin , Polyquaternium-6 , Toluene-2,5-Diamine , 2-Methyl-5-Hydroxyethylaminophenol , N,N-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl)-P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate , Isopropylmyristate , Dipropylene Glycol ,Myristic Acid , Cetrimonium Chloride , Tetrasodium Edta , Glycerin , 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol Hcl , Parfum / Fragrance. Developer Cream: Aqua / Water , Hydrogen Peroxide , Cetearyl Alcohol , Sodium Lauryl Sulfate , Sodium Benzoate , Etidronic Acid , Citric Acid , Tetrasodium Edta. After Colour Conditioner: Aqua / Water , Cetearyl Alcohol , Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine , Isopropyl Myristate , Cetyl Esters , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Parfum / Fragrance , Olea Europaea Fruit Oil / Olive Fruit Oil ,Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil , Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract / Rosemary Leaf Extract , Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil , Persea Gratissima Oil / Avocado Oil , Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter , Caprylyl Glycol , Citric Acid , Tartaric Acid , Tocopherol , Salicylic Acid , Linalool , Benzyl Alcohol .
Check Garnier Nutrisse Nutrisse 8.13 Medium Beige Blonde Permanent Hair Dye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Nutrisse Nutrisse 8.13 Medium Beige Blonde Permanent Hair Dye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Garnier Nutrisse Nutrisse 8.13 Medium Beige Blonde Permanent Hair Dye is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


