Is Garnier Nutrisse Nutrisse Ultra Color Dye, Vegan, 5.25 Frosted Chestnut Brown, vibrant and long-lasting. Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- 1190018 - developer cream: aqua / water
- butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
- c249244/1 please check back of pack for latest list
- glycerin
- 2-amino-3-hydroxypyridine
- 4-amino-2-hydroxytoluene
- +2 more
1190018 - developer cream: aqua / water
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
1206550 - Nourishing Colour Crème: Aqua / Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Deceth-3, Laureth-12, Ammonium Hydroxide, Oleth-30, Lauric Acid, Hexadimethrine Chloride, Glycol Distearate, Polyquaternium-22, Ethanolamine, Silica Dimethyl Silylate [Nano] / Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, M-Aminophenol, P-Aminophenol, 4-Amino-2-Hydroxytoluene, 2-Amino-3-Hydroxypyridine, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol, Sodium Metabisulfite, 6-Hydroxyindole, Thioglycerin, Toluene-2,5-Diamine, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil, 2-Methyl-5-Hydroxyethylaminophenol, Dimethicone, Carbomer, Resorcinol, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Extract, Edta, Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil / Grape Seed Oil, Parfum / Fragrance, C202789/1 1190018 - Developer Cream: Aqua / Water, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Trideceth-2 Carboxamide Mea, Ceteareth-25, Glycerin, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Salicylate, Phosphoric Acid, Parfum / Fragrance, C201680/1 1238538 E - Restoring Conditioner: Aqua / Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Behentrimonium Chloride, Olea Europaea Oil / Olive Fruit Oil, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Seed Oil, Helianthius Annuus Seed Oil/ Sunflower Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract/ Rosemary Leaf Extract, Persea Gratissima Oil / Avocado Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter, Amodimethicone, Isopropyl Alcohol, Caprlyl Gylcol, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Tocopherol, Sodium Benzoate, Certimonium Chloride, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum/ Fragrance . C249244/1 Please Check Back Of Pack For Latest Ingredients List
Check Garnier Nutrisse Nutrisse Ultra Color Dye, Vegan, 5.25 Frosted Chestnut Brown, vibrant and long-lasting. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Nutrisse Nutrisse Ultra Color Dye, Vegan, 5.25 Frosted Chestnut Brown, vibrant and long-lasting. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Nutrisse Nutrisse Ultra Color Dye, Vegan, 5.25 Frosted Chestnut Brown, vibrant and long-lasting. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


