Is Garnier Nutrisse Nutrisse Ultra Crème Dye, Holly Willoughby, 10.01 Natural Baby Blonde Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- c249244/1 please check back of pack for latest list
- glycerin
- lactic acid
- glycol distearate
- +4 more
c249244/1 please check back of pack for latest list
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
1207379- Nourishing Colour Crème: Aqua / Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Deceth-3, Laureth-12, Ammonium Hydroxide, Oleth-30, Lauric Acid, Hexadimethrine Chloride,Glycol Distearate, Polyquaternium-22, Ethanolamine, Silica Dimethyl Silylate [Nano] / Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol Hcl, M-Aminophenol, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol, Sodium Metabisulfite, Thioglycerin,Toluene-2,5-Diamine,Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil, 2-Methylresorcinol, Dimethicone, Carbomer, Resorcinol, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Extract, Edta, Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil / Grape Seed Oil, Parfum / Fragrance. C202810/1 1190018 - Developer Cream: Aqua / Water, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Trideceth-2 Carboxamide Mea, Ceteareth-25, Glycerin, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Salicylate, Phosphoric Acid, Parfum / Fragrance. C201677/1 1238538 E - Restoring Conditioner: Aqua / Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Behentrimonium Chloride, Olea Europaea Oil / Olive Fruit Oil, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Seed Oil, Helianthius Annuus Seed Oil/ Sunflower Seed Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract/ Rosemary Leaf Extract, Persea Gratissima Oil / Avocado Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter, Amodimethicone, Isopropyl Alcohol, Caprlyl Gylcol, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Tocopherol, Sodium Benzoate, Certimonium Chloride, Linalool, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum/ Fragrance . C249244/1 Please Check Back Of Pack For Latest Ingredients List.
Check Garnier Nutrisse Nutrisse Ultra Crème Dye, Holly Willoughby, 10.01 Natural Baby Blonde against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Nutrisse Nutrisse Ultra Crème Dye, Holly Willoughby, 10.01 Natural Baby Blonde in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Garnier Nutrisse Nutrisse Ultra Crème Dye, Holly Willoughby, 10.01 Natural Baby Blonde is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown


