Is Garnier Nutrisse Nutrisse Ultra Crème Vegan Dye, 9 Light Blonde: Bright, luminous, long-lasting hair colour. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- aqua / water
- butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
- aqua /water
aqua / water
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Colourant Cream: Aqua /Water , Cetearyl Alcohol , Ceteareth-25 , Ammoniumhydroxide , Cocamidemea , Stearic Acid , Palmitic Acid , Propylene Glycol ,M-Aminophenol , Ascorbic Acid , Sodium Sulfite , Sodium Hydroxide , Sodium Lauryl Sulfate , Hydroxybenzomorpholine , Peg-40/Ppg-8 Methylaminopropyl/Hydroxypropyl Dimethicone Copolymer , 6-Hydroxyindole , Thioglycerin , Polyquaternium-6 , Toluene-2,5-Diamine , 2-Methyl-5-Hydroxyethylaminophenol , Isopropyl Myristate , Dipropylene Glycol , Myristic Acid , Cetrimonium Chloride , Tetrasodium Edta , Glycerin , Parfum / Fragrance. Developer Cream: Aqua / Water , Hydrogen Peroxide , Cetearyl Alcohol , Sodium Lauryl Sulfate , Sodium Benzoate , Etidronic Acid , Citric Acid , Tetrasodium Edta. After Colour Conditioner: Aqua / Water , Cetearyl Alcohol , Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine , Isopropyl Myristate , Cetyl Esters , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Parfum / Fragrance , Olea Europaea Fruit Oil / Olive Fruit Oil ,Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil , Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract / Rosemary Leaf Extract , Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil , Persea Gratissima Oil / Avocado Oil , Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter , Caprylyl Glycol , Citric Acid , Tartaric Acid , Tocopherol , Salicylic Acid , Linalool , Benzyl Alcohol.
Check Garnier Nutrisse Nutrisse Ultra Crème Vegan Dye, 9 Light Blonde: Bright, luminous, long-lasting hair colour. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Nutrisse Nutrisse Ultra Crème Vegan Dye, 9 Light Blonde: Bright, luminous, long-lasting hair colour. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Nutrisse Nutrisse Ultra Crème Vegan Dye, 9 Light Blonde: Bright, luminous, long-lasting hair colour. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


