Is Garnier Nutrisse Nutrisse 8.13 Medium Beige Blonde Permanent Hair Dye Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- aqua / water
- peg-40/ppg-8 methylaminopropyl/hydroxypropyl dimethicone copolymer
- caprylyl glycol
- butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
- cetyl esters
- glycerin
- +2 more
aqua / water
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Colourant Cream: Aqua / Water , Cetearyl Alcohol , Ceteareth-25 , Ammonium Hydroxide , Cocamide Mea , Stearic Acid , Palmitic Acid , Propylene Glycol , M-Aminophenol , Ascorbic Acid , Sodium Sulfite , Sodium Hydroxide , Sodium Lauryl Sulfate , Hydroxybenzomorpholine , Peg-40/Ppg-8 Methylaminopropyl/Hydroxypropyl Dimethicone Copolymer , 6-Hydroxyindole , Thioglycerin , Polyquaternium-6 , Toluene-2,5-Diamine , 2-Methyl-5-Hydroxyethylaminophenol , N,N-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl)-P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate , Isopropylmyristate , Dipropylene Glycol ,Myristic Acid , Cetrimonium Chloride , Tetrasodium Edta , Glycerin , 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol Hcl , Parfum / Fragrance. Developer Cream: Aqua / Water , Hydrogen Peroxide , Cetearyl Alcohol , Sodium Lauryl Sulfate , Sodium Benzoate , Etidronic Acid , Citric Acid , Tetrasodium Edta. After Colour Conditioner: Aqua / Water , Cetearyl Alcohol , Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine , Isopropyl Myristate , Cetyl Esters , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Parfum / Fragrance , Olea Europaea Fruit Oil / Olive Fruit Oil ,Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil , Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract / Rosemary Leaf Extract , Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil , Persea Gratissima Oil / Avocado Oil , Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter , Caprylyl Glycol , Citric Acid , Tartaric Acid , Tocopherol , Salicylic Acid , Linalool , Benzyl Alcohol .
Check Garnier Nutrisse Nutrisse 8.13 Medium Beige Blonde Permanent Hair Dye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Nutrisse Nutrisse 8.13 Medium Beige Blonde Permanent Hair Dye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Garnier Nutrisse Nutrisse 8.13 Medium Beige Blonde Permanent Hair Dye is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


