Is Garnier Olia 3.23 Black Amber Permanent Hair Dye Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 1190276 - developer cream: aqua / water
- 1119728 a - silk &
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- 1177387 l - colourant cream: paraffinum liquidum / mineral oil
- cetyl esters
- glycerin
- peg-4 rapeseedamide
- 4-amino-2-hydroxytoluene
1190276 - developer cream: aqua / water
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1177387 L - Colourant Cream: Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil, Aqua / Water, Ethanolamine, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, p-Aminophenol, m-Aminophenol, 4-Amino-2-Hydroxytoluene, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol, Hydroxypropyl Guar, Sodium Metabisulfite, Thioglycerin, Toluene-2,5-Diamine, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil, 2-Methylresorcinol, Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil /Meadowfoamseed Oil, Camelliaoleifera Seed Oil, 2-Methyl-5-Hydroxyethylaminophenol, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Resorcinol, Passiflora Incarnata Seed Oil, EDTA, Parfum / Fragrance (F.I.L. C241479/1), 1190276 - Developer Cream: Aqua / Water, Paraffinumliquidum / Mineraloil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Hydrogenperoxide, Steareth-20, Peg-4 Rapeseedamide, Tocopherol, Sodium Salicylate, Polyquaternium-6, Phosphoric Acid, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Hexadimethrine Chloride, Glycerin (F.I.L. C201466/1), 1119728 A - Silk & Shine Multi-Application Conditioner: Aqua / Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Esters, Tocopherol, Trideceth-6, Chlorhexidine Digluconate, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil, Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil, Amodimethicone, Isopropyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Cetrimonium Chloride, Parfum / Fragrance (F.I.L. C179224/1), Please check back of pack for latest ingredients list
Check Garnier Olia 3.23 Black Amber Permanent Hair Dye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Olia 3.23 Black Amber Permanent Hair Dye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Olia 3.23 Black Amber Permanent Hair Dye is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Kit


