Is Garnier Olia 3.23 Black Amber Permanent Hair Dye Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl esters
- 1119728 a - silk &
- glycerin
- peg-4 rapeseedamide
- 4-amino-2-hydroxytoluene
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
cetyl esters
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1177387 L - Colourant Cream: Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil, Aqua / Water, Ethanolamine, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, p-Aminophenol, m-Aminophenol, 4-Amino-2-Hydroxytoluene, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol, Hydroxypropyl Guar, Sodium Metabisulfite, Thioglycerin, Toluene-2,5-Diamine, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil, 2-Methylresorcinol, Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil /Meadowfoamseed Oil, Camelliaoleifera Seed Oil, 2-Methyl-5-Hydroxyethylaminophenol, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Resorcinol, Passiflora Incarnata Seed Oil, EDTA, Parfum / Fragrance (F.I.L. C241479/1), 1190276 - Developer Cream: Aqua / Water, Paraffinumliquidum / Mineraloil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Hydrogenperoxide, Steareth-20, Peg-4 Rapeseedamide, Tocopherol, Sodium Salicylate, Polyquaternium-6, Phosphoric Acid, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Hexadimethrine Chloride, Glycerin (F.I.L. C201466/1), 1119728 A - Silk & Shine Multi-Application Conditioner: Aqua / Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Esters, Tocopherol, Trideceth-6, Chlorhexidine Digluconate, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil, Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil, Amodimethicone, Isopropyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Cetrimonium Chloride, Parfum / Fragrance (F.I.L. C179224/1), Please check back of pack for latest ingredients list
Check Garnier Olia 3.23 Black Amber Permanent Hair Dye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garnier Olia 3.23 Black Amber Permanent Hair Dye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garnier Olia 3.23 Black Amber Permanent Hair Dye is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Kit


