Is Garnier Olia Olia 4.15 Iced Chocolate: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, for luminous hair color. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 1190229 - developer cream: aqua / water
  • 1257558 e - colourant cream: paraffinum liquidum / mineral oil

1190229 - developer cream: aqua / water

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1257558 E - Colourant Cream: Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil , Aqua / Water , Ethanolamine , Decyl Glucoside , Sodium Lauryl Sulfate , Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil , M-Aminophenol , 2-Amino-3-Hydroxypyridine , 4-Amino-2-Hydroxytoluene , Ascorbic Acid , Tocopherol , Hydroxypropyl Guar , Hydroxybenzomorpholine , Sodium Metabisulfite , Hydroxyethyl-3,4-Methylenedioxyaniline Hcl , 6-Hydroxyindole , Thioglycerin , Toluene-2,5-Diamine , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil , Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate , Edta , 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol Hcl , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z292315/2). 1190229 - Developer Cream: Aqua / Water , Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil , Hydrogen Peroxide , Cetearyl Alcohol , Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate , Sodium Salicylate , Sodium Sulfate , Peg - 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil , Phosphoric Acid , Tetrasodium Etidronate , Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate. (F.I.L. C199905/1). 1119728 B - Silicone - Free After Colour Care: Aqua/Water,Cetearylalcohol,Behentrimonium Chloride , Cetyl Esters , Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil , Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil / Sunflower Seed Oil , Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil , Dilauryl Thiodipropionate , Potassium Hydroxide , Isopropyl Alcohol , Tocopherol , Benzoic Acid , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z282167/1).

Check Garnier Olia Olia 4.15 Iced Chocolate: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, for luminous hair color. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Garnier Olia Olia 4.15 Iced Chocolate: 100% Grey Coverage, No Ammonia, for luminous hair color. is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy